Welcome to Sista Natasha's blog.
I made this weblog to complete The ICT task given by Mrs. Dina at SMA Negeri 8 Tangerang.
I'm a part of WetQuatre! ♫

Archive for 04.12

59) #SS4INA = 완전 대박이야

Super Junior and EXO-M bowing to the fans.
picture by me :3

Hi ppl. I've finally watched SUPER SHOW 4 in Indonesia yesterday, 27th April 2012.
I think this is gonna be the bestest memory of 2012 for me.
Why not? the concert was really superb and fun. 4 hours of excitement. and i've got to see so many handsome boys. Super Junior and EXO-M.
well, though you won't give a f for exo-m because Super Junior had the show. exo-m was like just an addition for the show. the milk for a coffee. yesh. which means you won't feel the same heat while watching exo-m performing and super junior performing. totally contrast. (DUH. GURL. IT'S SUPER JUNIOR'S CONCERT.)
so yeah even though you were hyped for the show because of exo-m, you'll absolutely forget about them along the show and think about super junior only.

and one thing that i feel regret for.......... i didn't bring a handbanner about my mom's birthday yesterday (which i talked about on the prev. post)
and....... compared to today's show, by the live updates, i thought it was much more fun today than the yesterday's show.
like, for God's sake, Siwon showed his abs, and got wet because of the water. omfg that was like......... yesterday's not as fun as today.

so whatever. i should be grateful and thankful because i can watch it, ain't I? though i want to watch it again....... again and again and again and again~
but actually i feel satisfied enough with the show. WHY NOT. THE CONCERT WAS LIKE-- 4 HOURS. DUH.
yesterday i was like "what time is it" "oh it's just 9 p.m. why does time flow so slowly" then "omg i think the show's gonna be ended soon" "oh 10 p.m. 2 more hours to go"
and then "what time is it" "it's already 11 p.m. omg 1 more hour i think i'm gonna cry"
so.... yeah........ compared to B2ST's Beautiful Show, at that time, the time went very fast. i had no special feeling for the concert. But this.............................. it's totally osm and memorable.

oh. and about pictures and fancams............ i got some, but not much. the show's crews were screwing. they were reminding the fans not to record nor take pictures of the show. screw it.
well for you who (maybe) want to watch my fancams........ i think i'm gonna upload it soon on my youtube account => youtube.com/user/tasbolongs. (FAIL. WHY AM I GIVING OUT MY YOUTUBE ACCOUNT LINK)

Thank You Super Junior for coming to Indonesia and thank you for showmaxx entertainment for making my impossible-dream (red: super show in Indonesia) came true.
and special for SM entertainment........ Thank you for debuting Super Junior.

Posted in , , | Leave a comment

58) My mother's bday

hi people.
so....... my mother's birthday is on 27th April and it means........ 2 more days.
and...... on 27th April, me, my mom, and Dea, are going to watch Super Junior's concert named Super Show 4 at MEIS, Ancol.
do you get it? no? NO?
okay let me get it straight.

My mom is A HUGE FAN of CHOI SIWON. She's absolutely a fangirl just like me. (like mother like daughter)
and i think, she will be very happy if CHOI SIWON says happy birthday to her by himself. face to face. with my mom.
ok ok ok just by thinking this crazy idea makes me go skgjhdjkghbdjkfgbdk

SO, i'm gonna make a banner like this: "시원 오빠, 오늘은 우리 엄마 생일이에요. 우리 엄만 오빠 정말 좋아하세요 그러니깐 엄마께 생일 축하한다고 좀 해 주세요, 부탁합니다!"
literally, it means: "Siwon oppa, today is my mother's birthday. She adores you so much. say happy birthday to her, please!"


Oh God, please make this come true. It will be the best birthday present for my mother. and i myself will be totally happy, for sure.
Amen amen amen amen.

Posted in , , , , | Leave a comment

57) Upacara yang Abnormal

sorry for the title yo.
Tapi beneran. Upacara hari ini di SMA Negeri 8 Tangerang rada abnormal. Dan rada lucu. HAHAHA

Jadi, tanggal 21 (Hari Sabtu kemarin) kan Hari Kartini, jadi hari ini upacaranya petugasnya perempuan semua.
Pengganti ketua kelas untuk setiap kelas pun jadi perempuan.
Untuk kelas gue, secara random tadi pagi akhirnya Wilda pun dipilih sebagai pengganti pemimpin barisan kelas kita =))

pas nyiapin barisan itu, dia kagok banget karena gak ngerti tiba-tiba disuruh siapin barisan.
hampir semua begitu sih. hahaha.

saya mau muji Amanah, dia keren banget tadi jadi pemimpin upacara. wew. Dipta juga, jadi pemimpin barisan paling kanan. Suara mereka itu lantang.

Terus, jadi tadi itu........ Bu Sophie(?) Bu Sopi jadi pembina upacara. Dia cerita banyak tentang R. A. Kartini. dan menurut saya semua omongan beliau pagi ini itu bermanfaat semua.

Proud to be born as a girl n_________n
last but not least, thank you, Ibu Raden Ajeng Kartini.

Posted in , , | Leave a comment

56) Penyesalan Datangnya Belakangan..

SKDFGSDJKGSDKBSJDK
LIKE SRSLY OK. THE ALBUM THAT I'VE BEEN WAITING FOR HAS FINALLY CAME.
BUT GUESS WHAT. I DIDN'T GET THE POSTER. DSJKFHSDJKFHSDKB

Penyesalan datangnya belakangan emang ;___;
kenapa coba waktu itu gue harus galau-galau mau preorder exo-k apa exo-m juga sampe pada akhirnya pun gue jadinya order cuma exo-k doang dan udah lewat tanggal release ;____;
dan kampretnya, GAK DAPET POSTER DJFGHDJKGBDFJGBDK
nyesek adalah sudah menanti-nanti album dengan posternya tapi ternyata gak dapet poster. fml.
fmpe. frustasi mikirin poster exo-k.
Lain kali exo-k release album, i'm gonna make sure that i preordered so i'll get the poster. FML FML FML.

mau gak mau gue harus ikhlas, tapi tetep aja pengen posternya....... ayolah siapa pun ayo dong jual poster exo-k nya ke saya. saya beli deh tapi budget maksimal 40 ribu aja nih </3 HAHAHA gue stress ah






btw, saya juga gak begitu puas sama mini album ini. dari foto-foto yang saya liat, kesannya albumnya ini GEDE dan TEBEL banget loh, tapi taunya super tipis dan SMent sepertinya gak niat gitu deh bikin albumnya exo n_______n;;

HAHAHA but at least, i got chanyeol photocard. BUT I WANT BECKY THO. BECKY BECKY BECKY.

WE ARE ONE! -Stop, Tas. Stop.-

Posted in , , , | 3 Comments

55) EXO-K. Why?


Lol hello people. i come just to post about an unimportant thing, so.....
EXO-K, kenapa ganteng-ganteng semua?
Ini pertama kalinya gue nemu boyband yang semua membernya gantengnya bener-bener tidak meragukan. maksudnya, gue bisa aja ganti-ganti bias karena semuanya emang saya demen.
becky's the most unf one though.
but also is chanyeol. and suho. and d.o. and sehun. and kai. *commits suicide*

Kok jadi begini.
ok, seriously, becky itu yang paling-paling deh. *don't regret for saying this later loh, Tas.*
Tapi kenapa saya majang fotonya Suho!?

Ah, anyways, kenapa saya gak begitu gilanya sama EXO-M ya? Maybe i wasn't meant to be with a chinese boy. alibi
tapi sebenernya saya demen sama kris, dan lu han kok ;___;
yah tapi gitu, saya gak bisa cinta sama EXO-M seperti cinta saya kepada EXO-K. lalallaalallalal
Padahal awalnya saya justru malah lebih demen EXO-M. Beneran. Gara-gara disodorin lu han terus sama bunda.

Posted in , , , , | Leave a comment

54) Kpop music chart for this week OuO

source: allkpop.com

This is unofficial. This chart is made by MYSELF.
So the songs are singles they're currently promoting, and the songs are basically new release.
and they have gotten me mumbling to them almost every-fagin-day.

1) SISTAR - 나혼자 (Alone)

2) 4minute - Volume Up

3) EXO-K - MAMA

4) Busker Busker -  (Cherry Blossom Ending)

5) BTOB - 비밀 (Insane) *LOL. Can this one be categorized as new release?*


6) SHINee - Sherlock.셜록 (Clue+Note) *THIS ONE TOO. OTL.*


7) EXO-K - 너의 세상으로 (ANGEL)

8) SISTAR - Lead Me

9) Taeyeon (of Girls' Generation) - 미치게 보고싶은 (Missing You Like Crazy)

10) Busker Busker - 첫사랑 (First Love)

lol. lololololololll orz.
they're good. you should listen to them. Especially you guys who like kpop!
*lirik iyut, abang, aldi, fitri, kintan, pamela, arka, stevi, delfi*

Posted in , , | Leave a comment

53) Saying things like that.....


Duh. Dunia ini. Penuh sekali dengan manusia yang tidak punya rasa terima kasih ya.
Ya walaupun saya juga ngerasa begitu.

Ini ada orang ngomong dia pengen pindah ke Singapore aja, gak mau tinggal di Indonesia lagi.
Pake ngomong "kalau kalian (yang tinggal di luar negeri) tinggal di negara ini, kalian pasti bakal nyesel deh kalau bilang negara ini bagus"
negara ini yang di maksud = Indonesia.

helllooooooo. please gurl. Harusnya berterima kasih karena Indonesia menerima lo dengan sepenuh hati buat jadi warganya. Lo gak harus bayar kan buat jadi warga Indonesia?
Coba kalau lo pindah kewarganegaraan, pasti bayar. <s>sigh. gak penting tas</s>

Lo juga besar di sini kan. Orang tua lo pun begitu.

Orang kaya lo itu, menurut gue adalah tipe orang yang selalu ogah-ogahan setiap ikut upacara 17 Agustus, dan gak peduli sama negara sendiri. ya bukan?

Sekian curhat saya. Terima Kasih.

Posted in , , | Leave a comment

52) The Powerpuff Girls

sugar... spice... and everything nice

 Kalau ngomongin The Powerpuff girls ini, jadi nostalgia deh.
Zaman sd banget deh ah.
Inget banget sewaktu masih kecil dulu kakek saya selalu pasang cabel tv.
dan saya sebagai anak kecil ya kerjanya nonton Cartoon Networks aja. Kalo gak ya Disney Channel atau Nickelodeon.
Tapi the powerpuff girls ini emang yang paling berkesan deh ya.

Lalu, alasan saya membuat post ini bukan karena itu, tapi saya pengen cerita hal yang sangat tidak penting saja.
Tentang 3 akun twitter saya.
Ya, benar. TIGA AKUN TWITTER. yang avatarnya adalah masing-masing anak powerpuff girls.

1) @taseob (blossom)
ini dia account saya yang paling senior, dia dibuat sekitar akhir 2010. Dia sebagai pengganti akun twitter saya (@emonurie) yang dulu kedelete dan sempat bikin saya depresi loh. itu account udah tuir banget, dari awal 2009 saya bikinnya. keluh kesah anak alay yang pertama kali merasakan koneksi internet nonstop dirumah itu semuanya tertuang disana. perasaan kesepian main twitter karena belum banyak orang yang punya twitter juga ketika itu saya rasakan.
duh kan jadi curhat gini.

padahal cuma mau cerita kalau itu account saya buat terkoneksi dengan teman-teman sekolah, teman-teman sd/smp dan lain-lain, dan yang pastinya, saya gak bisa spazzing korea-koreaan banyak-banyak lagi disitu.

karena saya sudah punya:

2) @tastantar! (bubbles)
ini dia account twitter saya yang usernamenya paling epic. gabungan dari nama saya, Taree, dan Intan.
sebenernya account ini asal mulanya adalah untuk ngetweet hal-hal yang saya benar-benar gak ingin seorangpun tahu. tapi akhirnya saya delete tweet-tweet tersebut dan saya jadikan account khusus untuk spazzing korea-koreaan :3
saya private karena saya gak ingin teman-teman dunia nyata saya tau saya itu aslinya orang yang seperti apa freaknya.........

dan

3) @kaoseu (buttercup)
account ini cuma difollow beberapa orang. biasanya sih ini buat saya curhat-curhat sendiri / curhat ke Dea doang.
Awalnya juga saya bikin buat ngobrol berdua sama Dea doang. eh akhirnya berkembang deh muahahaha.

p.s:

  • saya yakin pasti kalian semua juga gak tertarik untuk follow account-account saya ini. tapi kalaupun ada....... jangan maksa saya buat accept follower request anda ya. privacy saya nanti.... *sigh* sekali lagi, itupun kalau ada yang mau follow. lol.
  • account-account tersebut sewaktu-waktu dapat berubah username. Insya Allah bakalan saya update post ini kalau nanti usernamenya saya ganti.

Sincerely, Tasha. ♫

Posted in , , , | Leave a comment

51) 1D

From now on, i will post things like this. Yeah, about idol groups/bands i like. Enjoy! n__n

One Direction. Yesh. This British-Irish boyband. ME GUSTA.

Baby you light up my world like nobody else~♫

Posted in , | Leave a comment
Sista Natasha's Blog
Sista Natasha. Diberdayakan oleh Blogger.

Search

Swedish Greys - a WordPress theme from Nordic Themepark. Converted by LiteThemes.com.